Moors League Ability Gala  (Eston Leisure Complex)

Date Held 5/10/2014
Pool Length 25
Designated Meet? No


Results in gray are times which have been achieved in heats. Times and positions in finals are shown in black. Where there is no position shown, the result shows the best time achieved in the gala - this could be either in heats or the final.

Click here to see results listed by order of events.

Click on the name of the swimmer to see their individual PBs.


Swimmer Name Stroke Distance Time Pos.
Atkinson, Olivia Backstroke 25m 22.50 Bronze
Breaststroke 25m 27.75
Freestyle 25m 19.31 Bronze
Barker, Natalie Backstroke 50m 46.61 Silver
Breaststroke 50m 48.22 Silver
Freestyle 50m 37.78 Silver
Barron, Daniel Backstroke 25m 25.07
Butterfly 25m 24.06
Freestyle 25m 22.73
Freestyle 50m 46.37
Bishoprick, Louis Backstroke 25m 18.36 Bronze
Breaststroke 50m 46.88 Gold
Butterfly 25m 17.64 Bronze
Freestyle 200m 2:38.81 Platinum
Cooper, Annie Backstroke 50m 58.20
Butterfly 50m 1:03.24
Freestyle 50m 51.07
IM 100m 2:07.58
Davison, Harriet Breaststroke 50m 52.69 Silver
Freestyle 50m 39.75 Silver
Freestyle 200m 3:14.60 Silver
IM 100m 1:39.02 Silver
Davison, Oliver Freestyle 25m 17.98 Bronze
Freestyle 50m 39.55 Silver
Finn, Isaac Butterfly 25m 14.42 Bronze
Butterfly 50m 32.55 Gold
Freestyle 50m 30.08 Gold
IM 100m 1:17.22 Gold
Galvin, Harry Backstroke 25m 23.08 Bronze
Breaststroke 25m 29.06
Freestyle 25m 20.24 Bronze
Freestyle 50m 44.68
Gardner, Lucy Backstroke 50m 51.90
Butterfly 25m 22.13 Bronze
Freestyle 25m 20.56 Bronze
Freestyle 50m 42.01
Freestyle 200m 3:14.11 Silver
Hart, Maisie Backstroke 25m 23.97 Bronze
Backstroke 50m 50.88
Breaststroke 25m 26.30 Bronze
Freestyle 25m 20.47 Bronze
Freestyle 50m 46.66
Freestyle 200m 3:56.77
Hodgson, Matthew Backstroke 50m 51.74
Butterfly 25m 22.03 Bronze
Freestyle 25m 19.99 Bronze
Freestyle 50m 43.65
IM 100m 1:53.81 Bronze
Hodgson, Ruth Backstroke 25m 32.76
Breaststroke 25m 34.76
Freestyle 25m 27.33
Howard, William Backstroke 25m 26.21
Breaststroke 50m 58.93
Butterfly 25m 22.70 Bronze
Butterfly 50m 1:00.35
Jack, Charli Backstroke 25m 25.77
Breaststroke 25m 26.42 Bronze
Freestyle 25m 22.31
Leggott, Jack Breaststroke 25m 25.94 Bronze
Breaststroke 50m 56.08
Freestyle 25m 19.94 Bronze
Freestyle 50m 44.86
Marshall, Alice Backstroke 25m 26.25
Breaststroke 25m 32.63
Freestyle 25m 22.83
Marshall, Summer Backstroke 25m 24.38 Bronze
Breaststroke 25m 27.11 Bronze
Butterfly 25m 22.10 Bronze
Freestyle 25m 18.85 Bronze
Marshall, Yasmin Backstroke 25m 21.96 Bronze
Breaststroke 25m 30.61
Butterfly 25m 20.77 Bronze
Freestyle 25m 20.25 Bronze
Freestyle 200m 3:36.33 Bronze
IM 100m 1:51.55 Bronze
Mathers, Cameron Breaststroke 25m 19.72 Bronze
Breaststroke 50m 44.33 Gold
Freestyle 25m 15.68 Bronze
Freestyle 200m 2:59.38 Gold
Mathers, Gabby Backstroke 25m 25.51
Breaststroke 25m 32.89
Freestyle 25m 23.62
McLean, Travis Backstroke 50m 48.30
Breaststroke 50m 48.60 Silver
Freestyle 50m 39.63 Silver
Freestyle 200m 3:07.54 Silver
Murray, Isaac Backstroke 50m 38.88 Gold
Breaststroke 50m 46.69 Gold
Butterfly 50m 39.44 Gold
Freestyle 50m 34.26 Gold
Freestyle 200m 2:39.60 Platinum
IM 100m 1:26.55 Gold
Murray, Rachael Backstroke 50m 41.12 Gold
Breaststroke 50m 50.17 Silver
Freestyle 50m 34.13 Gold
Freestyle 200m 2:41.71 Platinum
Parker, Amy Backstroke 25m 24.64 Bronze
Freestyle 25m 23.88
Freestyle 50m 55.40
Simms, Bradley Backstroke 25m 26.90
Breaststroke 25m 30.01
Breaststroke 50m 1:02.38
Freestyle 25m 21.83
Freestyle 50m 48.10
Vayro, Alex Breaststroke 50m 42.39 Gold
Butterfly 50m 36.62 Gold
Freestyle 200m 2:40.05 Platinum
IM 100m 1:24.41 Gold
Vayro, Ellie Backstroke 25m 23.54 Bronze
Backstroke 50m 50.48
Freestyle 25m 19.49 Bronze
Freestyle 50m 41.45
Venkatesh, Kaavya Backstroke 25m 27.97
Backstroke 50m 1:02.03
Breaststroke 25m 29.08
Breaststroke 50m 1:01.52
Butterfly 25m 26.95
Freestyle 25m 21.91
IM 100m 2:13.19
Warren, Abigail Backstroke 25m 27.59
Backstroke 50m 58.91
Breaststroke 25m 27.64
Breaststroke 50m 59.20
Butterfly 25m 25.77
IM 100m 2:04.01
Welford, Noah Backstroke 25m 24.70 Bronze
Butterfly 25m 21.94 Bronze
Freestyle 50m 48.38
Wilkin, Rebecca Backstroke 25m 26.42
Breaststroke 25m 32.07
Freestyle 25m 24.69
Wyllie, James Backstroke 25m 22.06 Bronze
Backstroke 50m 48.80
Breaststroke 25m 27.41
Breaststroke 50m 55.98
Butterfly 25m 23.30
Freestyle 25m 18.85 Bronze
Freestyle 50m 40.48 Silver


Times in red indicate the time achieved was a Personal Best.

Times in blue indicate that this is the first record for the stroke/distance for this swimmer.

Times in orange indicate that the result is a split time. Due to their inaccuracy, split times do not count towards either Personal Best times or any records.