Moors League Ability Gala  (Eston Leisure Centre)

Date Held 9/26/2015
Pool Length 25
Designated Meet? No


Results in gray are times which have been achieved in heats. Times and positions in finals are shown in black. Where there is no position shown, the result shows the best time achieved in the gala - this could be either in heats or the final.

Click here to see results listed by order of events.

Click on the name of the swimmer to see their individual PBs.


Swimmer Name Stroke Distance Time Pos.
Bishoprick, Louis Backstroke 50m 34.53 1 - Gold
Breaststroke 25m 18.87 1 - Gold
Butterfly 25m 15.46 1 - Gold
Butterfly 50m 34.10 2 - Gold
Freestyle 200m 2:25.12 1 - Platinum
Cann, Madeleine Backstroke 50m 47.77 9 - Bronze
Breaststroke 50m 50.32 4 - Silver
Butterfly 25m 19.92 3 - Silver
Freestyle 50m 38.54 8 - Silver
IM 100m 1:35.95 6 - Silver
Cann, Sam Backstroke 25m 24.57 7 - Bronze
Breaststroke 25m 26.40 7 - Bronze
Butterfly 25m 25.66 6 -
Freestyle 25m 21.56 12 -
IM 100m 2:01.73 12 -
Davisworth, James Backstroke 25m 30.77 18 -
Freestyle 25m 25.83 19 -
Dunkin, Samuel Backstroke 50m 50.64 12 - Bronze
Freestyle 50m 42.89 11 - Bronze
IM 100m 1:54.15 10 - Bronze
Galvin, Harry Backstroke 50m 46.69 8 - Silver
Breaststroke 50m 56.07 11 - Bronze
Freestyle 50m 38.89 7 - Silver
Freestyle 200m 3:23.42 13 - Bronze
Galvin, Molly Backstroke 25m 26.43 12 -
Freestyle 25m 24.11 18 -
Gardner, Lucy Breaststroke 50m 52.47 9 - Silver
Butterfly 50m 48.87 11 - Bronze
Freestyle 50m 37.28 5 - Silver
Freestyle 200m 2:55.73 5 - Gold
Grainge, Daisy Backstroke 50m 42.59 2 - Gold
Breaststroke 50m 51.45 8 - Silver
Butterfly 50m 41.69 3 - Silver
Freestyle 50m 35.30 2 - Gold
Freestyle 200m 2:53.60 3 - Gold
IM 100m 1:30.97 2 - Gold
Hart, Maisie Backstroke 25m 19.16 1 - Gold
Breaststroke 25m 20.32 1 - Gold
Butterfly 25m 18.32 1 - Gold
Freestyle 25m 16.89 1 - Silver
Freestyle 200m 2:46.24 2 - Platinum
Howard, William Backstroke 50m 49.46 11 - Bronze
Breaststroke 50m 55.43 10 - Bronze
Butterfly 50m 49.19 8 - Bronze
Freestyle 50m 40.55 9 - Silver
Freestyle 200m 3:27.96 14 - Bronze
Isherwood, Katie Backstroke 25m 22.46 3 - Bronze
Breaststroke 25m 25.39 2 - Bronze
Butterfly 25m 21.36 4 - Bronze
Butterfly 50m 52.77 16 -
Freestyle 25m 18.01 2 - Silver
Freestyle 50m 40.58 10 - Silver
IM 100m 1:42.70 10 - Silver
Isherwood-Nesom, Izzy Backstroke 25m 23.67 6 - Bronze
Breaststroke 25m 29.89 12 -
Butterfly 25m 23.35 9 -
Freestyle 25m 20.51 4 - Bronze
IM 100m 1:55.17 16 - Bronze
Jack, Charli Backstroke 50m 49.07 12 - Bronze
Breaststroke 50m 50.10 3 - Silver
Butterfly 25m 23.16 8 - Bronze
Freestyle 50m 40.95 11 - Silver
IM 100m 1:42.18 9 - Silver
Jack, Isabella Backstroke 25m 27.52 15 -
Breaststroke 25m 35.59 22 -
Freestyle 25m 23.49 16 -
Laverick, Roman Backstroke 25m 29.45 17 -
Breaststroke 25m 34.08 19 -
Butterfly 25m 35.48 13 -
Freestyle 25m 28.27 22 -
Leggott, Jack Breaststroke 25m 22.79 3 - Silver
Breaststroke 50m 48.81 4 - Silver
Butterfly 50m 44.60 6 - Silver
Freestyle 25m 17.30 2 - Silver
Freestyle 200m 2:58.91 8 - Gold
IM 100m 1:34.92 4 - Silver
Leggott, Samuel Breaststroke 25m 20.47 2 - Gold
Breaststroke 50m 45.44 2 - Gold
Freestyle 25m 15.55 1 - Gold
Freestyle 200m 2:34.31 3 - Platinum
IM 100m 1:23.76 1 - Gold
Marshall, Yasmin Backstroke 50m 39.20 1 - Gold
Butterfly 50m 38.31 1 - Gold
Freestyle 50m 34.58 1 - Gold
IM 100m 1:31.99 2 - Gold
Mathers, Gabby Backstroke 50m 51.71 15 - Bronze
Breaststroke 25m 26.22 4 - Bronze
Breaststroke 50m 56.59 13 - Bronze
Butterfly 25m 22.33 6 - Bronze
Freestyle 50m 45.52 15 - Bronze
McLean, Travis Breaststroke 50m 47.44 3 - Gold
Freestyle 50m 36.82 5 - Gold
IM 100m 1:38.34 5 - Silver
Simms, Bradley Breaststroke 50m 57.32 12 - Bronze
Freestyle 50m 43.81 13 - Bronze
Freestyle 200m 3:33.40 15 - Bronze
IM 100m 1:49.39 8 - Bronze
Smith-Hazelton, Ashley Freestyle 25m 22.09 14 -
Freestyle 50m 52.58 16 -
Stanley, Caleb Breaststroke 25m 32.67 17 -
Stanley, Josiah Backstroke 25m 24.74 8 -
Breaststroke 25m 26.61 8 - Bronze
Breaststroke 50m 59.07 13 - Bronze
Freestyle 25m 21.54 11 -
Warwick, Derek Backstroke 25m 22.75 2 - Bronze
Backstroke 50m 49.37 10 - Bronze
Butterfly 25m 23.04 3 - Bronze
Freestyle 50m 42.92 12 - Bronze
Warwick, Jacob Backstroke 50m 39.72 4 - Gold
Butterfly 50m 40.46 4 - Gold
Freestyle 50m 33.67 2 - Gold
Freestyle 200m 2:43.10 5 - Platinum
IM 100m 1:27.67 2 - Gold
Warwick, Kirsty Backstroke 25m 25.65 9 -
Breaststroke 25m 32.74 19 -
Butterfly 25m 28.60 17 -
Freestyle 25m 23.90 17 -
Warwick, Nathan Backstroke 50m 35.37 2 - Gold
Butterfly 50m 34.07 1 - Gold
Freestyle 50m 29.59 1 - Gold
Freestyle 200m 2:27.09 2 - Platinum
Weeks, Sarah Backstroke 25m 25.88 11 -
Breaststroke 25m 31.95 18 -
Butterfly 25m 26.85 14 -
Freestyle 25m 22.48 12 -
IM 100m 2:12.85 18 -
Wilkin, James Backstroke 25m 25.21 10 -
Breaststroke 25m 33.32 18 -
Freestyle 25m 22.91 17 -
Wilkin, Rebecca Backstroke 25m 20.38 2 - Silver
Breaststroke 25m 26.00 3 - Bronze
Butterfly 25m 19.34 2 - Silver
Freestyle 25m 20.02 3 - Bronze
IM 100m 1:45.00 13 - Bronze


Times in red indicate the time achieved was a Personal Best.

Times in blue indicate that this is the first record for the stroke/distance for this swimmer.

Times in orange indicate that the result is a split time. Due to their inaccuracy, split times do not count towards either Personal Best times or any records.