Moors League Ability Gala  (Redcar Leisure Centre)

Date Held 9/13/2014
Pool Length 25
Designated Meet? No


Results in gray are times which have been achieved in heats. Times and positions in finals are shown in black. Where there is no position shown, the result shows the best time achieved in the gala - this could be either in heats or the final.

Click here to see results listed by order of events.

Click on the name of the swimmer to see their individual PBs.


Swimmer Name Stroke Distance Time Pos.
Alexander, Isabel Backstroke 50m 46.10
Breaststroke 25m 21.89
Breaststroke 50m 48.16
Freestyle 25m 17.58
Freestyle 50m 37.73
Atkinson, Olivia Backstroke 50m 53.30
Breaststroke 50m 54.28
Freestyle 25m 18.59
Freestyle 50m 41.43
IM 100m 1:45.90
Bishoprick, Louis Backstroke 25m 18.36
Backstroke 50m 39.22
Butterfly 50m 38.40
Freestyle 25m 15.24
Freestyle 50m 32.78
Freestyle 200m 2:38.32
IM 100m 1:23.39
Cameron, Holly Freestyle 25m 16.58
Freestyle 50m 36.86
Cameron, Rosie Backstroke 25m 22.27
Freestyle 25m 20.38
Cann, Madeleine Backstroke 25m 21.90
Breaststroke 25m 26.00
Freestyle 25m 19.03
Cann, Sam Backstroke 25m 25.65
Breaststroke 25m 33.29
Butterfly 25m 24.39
Freestyle 25m 21.98
Cooper, Annie Backstroke 25m 26.25
Butterfly 25m 24.77
Freestyle 25m 20.03
IM 100m 2:07.47
Davison, Harriet Breaststroke 50m 50.98
Freestyle 25m 18.83
Freestyle 50m 40.75
IM 100m 1:43.34
Davison, Oliver Butterfly 50m 58.12
Freestyle 25m 19.23
Freestyle 50m 42.53
Freestyle 200m 3:32.40
Fitzgerald, Eilis Backstroke 25m 23.79
Freestyle 25m 20.99
Gardner, Lucy Backstroke 50m 50.48
Freestyle 25m 19.22
Freestyle 50m 41.10
Freestyle 200m 3:10.38
IM 100m 1:44.99
Grainge, Daisy Backstroke 50m 48.00
Freestyle 25m 18.43
Freestyle 50m 41.10
Freestyle 200m 3:26.96
IM 100m 1:42.19
Hart, Maisie Backstroke 50m 45.37
Breaststroke 50m 51.65
Freestyle 25m 18.46
Freestyle 50m 41.31
Hunt, Chloe Breaststroke 50m 42.42
Freestyle 200m 2:32.44
IM 100m 1:20.78
Jack, Charli Backstroke 50m 53.52
Breaststroke 25m 25.54
Breaststroke 50m 54.53
Freestyle 25m 21.21
Freestyle 50m 46.58
Leggott, Jack Breaststroke 50m 51.90
Freestyle 25m 17.88
Freestyle 50m 39.68
IM 100m 1:39.53
Leggott, Samuel Backstroke 50m 42.33
Breaststroke 50m 46.71
Butterfly 50m 44.77
IM 100m 1:31.57
Marshall, Alice Backstroke 25m 25.95
Breaststroke 25m 32.50
Butterfly 25m 26.26
Freestyle 25m 22.51
Freestyle 50m 50.98
Marshall, Yasmin Backstroke 25m 21.09
Backstroke 50m 49.03
Butterfly 50m 49.66
Freestyle 25m 19.03
Freestyle 50m 43.36
IM 100m 1:51.69
Mathers, Gabby Backstroke 25m 23.26
Breaststroke 25m 28.99
Freestyle 25m 24.09
Freestyle 50m 53.40
McLean, Travis Backstroke 50m 46.96
Breaststroke 50m 48.42
Freestyle 50m 38.93
Freestyle 200m 3:06.94
IM 100m 1:35.76
Meeks, Isabelle Breaststroke 50m 47.62
Butterfly 50m 41.36
Freestyle 50m 33.76
Freestyle 200m 2:46.81
IM 100m 1:28.21
Parker, Amy Backstroke 25m 23.02
Breaststroke 25m 28.53
Freestyle 25m 22.08
Freestyle 50m 49.05
Simms, Bradley Backstroke 25m 26.57
Breaststroke 25m 27.59
Breaststroke 50m 1:00.73
Freestyle 25m 21.65
Freestyle 50m 46.72
Smithson, Annie Backstroke 25m 23.09
Breaststroke 25m 27.77
Stanley, Josiah Backstroke 25m 28.84
Breaststroke 25m 28.75
Warwick, Derek Backstroke 25m 23.61
Freestyle 25m 20.85
Freestyle 50m 49.24
Warwick, Jacob Backstroke 25m 18.61
Backstroke 50m 42.94
Freestyle 25m 16.48
Freestyle 50m 37.68
Warwick, Nathan Backstroke 50m 38.78
Freestyle 50m 32.06
IM 100m 1:25.57
Weeks, Sarah Backstroke 25m 28.69
Freestyle 25m 24.62
Welford, Noah Breaststroke 25m 26.95
Breaststroke 50m 1:02.18
Butterfly 50m 1:00.02
Freestyle 50m 44.64
IM 100m 1:57.15
Wilkin, Rebecca Backstroke 25m 24.70
Backstroke 50m 57.91
Breaststroke 25m 30.09
Freestyle 25m 23.63


Times in red indicate the time achieved was a Personal Best.

Times in blue indicate that this is the first record for the stroke/distance for this swimmer.

Times in orange indicate that the result is a split time. Due to their inaccuracy, split times do not count towards either Personal Best times or any records.